menu

1391 Martine Avenue
Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
P: 908-889-8800
F: 908-889-4070
Email Us

Staff Header

Staff

Executive

Michael Goldstein

Executive Director
x218

Robin Brous

Associate Executive Director
x204

Adult Enrichment

Alison Rivlin

Adult Enrichment Assistant Director
x260

Barbara Weisbart

Adult Enrichment Director
x207

Aquatics

Kim Koza

Director of Aquatics and Recreation
x259

Martina Varholova

Barracudas Head Coach and Swim Instructor
x219

Arts and Education

Randi Zucker

Director of Arts & Education and Jewish Programs
x253

Karen Sanders

Arts and Education Coordinator
x205

Camp Yachad

Mallory Zipkin

Camp Director
x240

Cathy Pizzella

Assistant Camp Director
x209

Pam Romanchuk

Assistant Camp Director

Barrie Schwarz

Assistant Camp Director
x251

Amy Toporek

JCC Performing Arts Camp Director

Development

Caren Goldberg

Director of Member Engagement and Development
x236

Mindy Goldberger

Director of Grants Management
x284

Early Childhood

Robin Brous

Associate Executive Director/Early Childhood Director
x204

Mindy Katz

Early Childhood Learning Coordinator
x265

Julie MacDonald

Infant/Toddler and Twos Learning Coordinator

Ricki Solomita

Children's Services Administrator
x239

Steve McGarr

Director of Youth Operations
x254

Finance and Administration

Therese Casserly

Director of Finance
x212

Amy Waldman

Human Resources Manager
x226

Eileen Downey

Payroll/Accounts Receivable Manager
x211

Becky Freeman

Staff Accountant
x223

Connie Oley

Executive Assistant/Office Manager
x210

Fitness and Wellness

Jennifer Siegel

Fitness Director
x276

Deborah Price

Health and Wellness Director
x225

Vincent Costantino

Personal Trainer

Neil Hingorani

Personal Trainer

Chris Matejek

Athletic Trainer

Eddy Pazmino

Personal Trainer

Miriam Baumgarten

Group Fitness Instructor

Bridget Briant

Group Fitness Instructor

Judy Brooks

Group Fitness Instructor

Lee Candelino

Group Fitness Instructor

Shari Kussner

Group Fitness Instructor

Elizabeth Miller

Group Fitness Instructor

Lu Qiu

Group Fitness Instructor

Karen Rosen

Group Fitness Instructor

Colby Sheppard

Group Fitness Instructor

Tammy Spiewak

Group Fitness Instructor

Belinda Stradford

Group Fitness Instructor

Sandra Suarez

Group Fitness Instructor

Alessandra Ventura

Group Fitness Instructor

Inclusion and Support Services

Beth Mitchell

Director of Inclusion and Diversity
x203

Marketing and Communications

Jill Callahan

Marketing Director
x238

Sheri Finver

Creative Director
x237

Membership

Jodi Hotra

Membership Director
x235

Operations and Facilities

Jeanne Cleary

Director of Operations
x214

Audra Negri

Office and Operations Manager
x202

Phil Reilly

Facility Shift Supervisor
x206

Steve McGarr

Director of Youth Operations
x254

Norman Sekiya

Facility Shift Supervisor
x206

Kelvin Stradford

Facility Shift Supervisor
x206

Columbus Glenn

Custodian

Lance Gregory

Custodian

Hunter Marshall

Custodian

Nigel Nelson

Custodian

Christopher Sekiya

Custodian

Youth and Teen Services

Holly Friedman

Director of After School Services
x264

Pam Romanchuk

Assistant Camp Director

Support those who support our JCC